Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏢 Invitation For Facility Management Services Office Canteen 🍽️ The Department Of Science And Technology (Dst), Under The Ministry Of Science And Technology, Is Seeking Bids For Facility Management Services On A Lump Sum Basis For The Management Of Its Office Canteen. 🍽️ 🗓️ Deadline: April 26, 2024, 12:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Proposals, Including Operational Plans, Financial Bids, And Experience In Similar Services. Keywords: Facility Management, Office Canteen Service, Dst, Canteen Services, Government Tender, Procurement, Lump Sum Based Contract| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Office Canteen Service; Canteen Services As Caretak
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Science and Technology (DST) | Ministry of Science and Technology |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4864084 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 17:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/04/2024
Expired 858 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
TOPOGRAPHICAL GEO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
1918728.95
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 100 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Surendra Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Science And Technology
Department:
Department Of Science And Technology (dst)
Organisation:
Survey Of India
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHINANDAN ENTERPRISES | 26-04-2024 11:59:49 | Start-up | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | Anubhav Enterprises | 26-04-2024 11:20:12 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | ASIAN INFRASTRUCTURE FACILITIES | 26-04-2024 11:09:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | DARAL INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 12:09:15 | Start-up | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | FLORITECH ASSOCIATES | 26-04-2024 11:53:00 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | GARRISON SECURITAS REGD | 23-04-2024 16:44:54 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Gauri Associates | 26-04-2024 01:01:44 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | KRISHNA'S UNIVERSE AGRO SPICE PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 17:57:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | M/s RAMU HOUSEKEEPING CONTRACTORS | 26-04-2024 00:34:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | THE FALCON CAFE AND RESORT | 26-04-2024 09:47:50 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | TOP ONE SECURITY SERVICES | 24-04-2024 16:49:30 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 12 | TOPOGRAPHICAL GEO SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 25-04-2024 21:43:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | UTTARANCHAL CATERERS | 26-04-2024 10:58:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - Office Canteen Service; Canteen Services as Caretaking Catering and Housekeeping Services etc; Consumables to be provided by service provider (inclusive in contract cost) | Facility Management Services - LumpSum Based | 1 | ₹ 1918728.950 |