Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Facility Management Services Lump Sum Based Nuclear Power Plant Canteen; Industrial Canteen Ser
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3844454 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 18, 2023 21:07 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | 08-09-2023 14:26:23 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ESS GEE CATERERS | 08-09-2023 12:21:25 | Central / State PSUs | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES | 07-09-2023 23:05:31 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | MMYK SECURITIES & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED | 07-09-2023 16:14:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SAFAL HOSPITALITY AND MAINTAINANCE SERVICES | 08-09-2023 15:16:15 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | VIDYA CATERERS | 08-09-2023 15:48:59 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BLUGENT HOSPITALITY PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Facility Management Services - Lump Sum Based - NUCLEAR POWER PLANT CANTEEN; INDUSTRIAL CANTEEN SER | 33792811.50 | L1 |
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Establishment, commissioning of 6.0mld regional combined sewage & effluent treatment facility (rcsetf) civil/common infrastructure installed treatment machinery zero liquid discharge (zld) on turnkey basis including operation & maintenance of entire plant for a period of 5 years at mundargi 4th phase industrial area, ballari district.
Read moreFacility management services - lump sum based - industrial; caetaker housekeeping canteen clubhouse
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; canteen and guest house; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; canteen and guest house; consumables to
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; canteen and guest house services; consu
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; canteen and guest house services; consu
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - industrial; lining up of canteen contract at rcf tr
Read more
Facility management services - lump sum based - office canteen service; canteen services as caretak
Read more
of your Industry type