Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Grass Cutting Services
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5381272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 10, 2024 18:23 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/09/2024
Expired 713 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHREYA ENTERPRISES
185850
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVNA CONSTRUCTION | 20-09-2024 12:16:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | BIO WASTE MANAGEMENT SERVICE | 17-09-2024 12:35:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S S B GLOBAL CONSULTANCY | 15-09-2024 09:15:04 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SAHYOG ENTERPRISES | 19-09-2024 11:12:28 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES | 17-09-2024 21:49:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SIKOTAR JALDHARA | 20-09-2024 12:33:45 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | YASHVI ENTERPRISE | 20-09-2024 12:26:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | ZEEL ENTERPRISE | 20-09-2024 12:35:59 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHREYA ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | 185850.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S S B GLOBAL CONSULTANCY( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | 225000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | BHAVNA CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | 231000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ZEEL ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | 231000.00 | L3 |
| 5 | YASHVI ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | 231000.00 | L3 |
| 6 | SIKOTAR JALDHARA( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | 351050.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - GRASS CUTTING SERVICES | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 185850.000 |
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Grass and bushes cutting work in switchyard and campus area of 132/33 kv gss, barhait under transmission division, lalmatia for the period 16.09.2026 to 31.03.2027
Read moreBid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Bid document for printing of training module for police department and delivering at the place located by the police department, bihar
Read moreTender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Tender for selection of agency for providing services of mobile signal jammer on rental basis.
Read moreTender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Tender for providing service contract for housekeeping services to all the courts of mandya district
Read moreTenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Tenders are invited for providing the manpower services to mangalore university
Read moreSelection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Selection of consultant for end-to-end bid process management to select an operator for commercial complex building at singasandra, bengaluru of kridl
Read moreE-tender for providing manpower services for hospital attendant to sir cv raman general hospital, bangalore-38
Regarding obtaining the services of group d and non-clinical staff on an outsourcing basis.
Read moreHiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreSelection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Selection of agency for providing housekeeping services at startup hub (stp), patna.
Read moreof your Industry type