Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning
Description
Organisation Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications
Tender Id GEM/2025/B/6009803
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 01, 2025 16:46
End Date
Expired 22/03/2025

Expired 530 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R.R.PANDEY

Contract Value

702100

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Anoop Kumar Mishra
Ministry: Ministry Of Communications
Department: Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation: Indian Telephone Industries Limited (iti)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 M/S JAWAHAR ENGINEERING WORKS 22-03-2025 09:05:16 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
2 M/S ANJU SINGH CVONTRACTOR 22-03-2025 10:49:05 Central / State PSUs Qualified
3 M/S ASHISH ENGG. WORKS 22-03-2025 08:02:30 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
4 R.R.PANDEY 21-03-2025 16:38:38 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
5 S S ENTERPRISES 17-03-2025 22:08:15 MSE Disqualified
6 SUNDER SECURITY SERVICES 17-03-2025 08:44:06 MSE Disqualified
7 VINCO HR MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 22-03-2025 10:47:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
8 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH 22-03-2025 08:44:59 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R.R.PANDEY( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning 595000.00 L1
2 M/S ANJU SINGH CVONTRACTOR Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning 745000.00 L2
3 M/S JAWAHAR ENGINEERING WORKS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning 777600.00 L3
4 M/S ASHISH ENGG. WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning 828337.92 L4
5 VIVEK KUMAR SINGH Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning 835500.00 L5

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Grass Cutting Jungle Cleaning Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 702100.000