Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bar Main Pole Face (Part No. 36 A161741 Acg03) For 24/96 Dragline
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3669310 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 13, 2023 00:10 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/08/2023
Expired 1128 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS
1080000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | REMAG ELECTROS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : NA Model : REMAG Title : BAR MAIN POLE FACE | 02-08-2023 13:50:05 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS | Make : OEM Model : BAR MAIN POLE FACE Title : BAR MAIN POLE FACE FOR 24/96 DRAGLINE (Q3) | 03-08-2023 06:18:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SHIVALIK ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII) | Item Categories : BAR MAIN POLE FACE (PART NO. 36A161741ACG03) FOR 24/96 DRAGLINE | 1416000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BAR MAIN POLE FACE FOR 24/96 DRAGLINE (Q3) | OEM | BAR MAIN POLE FACE | 60 | ₹ 1080000.000 |
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Installation of single arm pole ward no 05 from athani gokak main road to pol plot oht from naragonda hospital to bastawada house and athani road to jamadar house under tmc limit
Read moreRepairing of 1 no. teeth of main gear of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of 1 no. teeth of main gear of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing of 1 no. teeth of main gear of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of 1 no. teeth of main gear of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing of vr steel make spreader bar of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of vr steel make spreader bar of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing of hoist main frame assy of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of hoist main frame assy of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing of swing generator no. - 2 of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of swing generator no. - 2 of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing of swing generator no. - 2 of 24/96 dragline
Repairing of swing generator no. - 2 of 24/96 dragline
Read moreRepairing of drag gen no - 2 of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of drag gen no - 2 of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreRepairing of drag gen no - 2 of 24/96 dragline.
Repairing of drag gen no - 2 of 24/96 dragline.
Read moreof your Industry type