Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Procurement Opportunity: Cooling Tower Spare Parts For Ntpc Unchahar 💧 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Spare Parts Essential For The Maintenance And Operation Of Cooling Towers At Ntpc Unchahar, Located In Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O., Simhadri, Visakhapatnam. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 22, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Support The Continuous And Reliable Operation Of The Cooling Towers. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Cooling Tower Spares, Power Plant Maintenance, Government Tender, Procurement, Simhadri Visakhapatnam| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Spares For Cooling Tower St 2 And St 3 At Ntpc Unchahar.
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Spares For Cooling Tower St 2 And St 3 At Ntpc Unchahar.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | 2024_NTPC_86096_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NTPC/USSC-CPG3/9900278763 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Simhadri Super Thermal Power P.O. SIMHADRI VISAKHA |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocurentpc.nic.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=89287 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/04/2024
Expired 865 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProcurement of spares for cooling tower st 2 and st 3 at ntpc unchahar.
Procurement of spares for cooling tower st 2 and st 3 at ntpc unchahar.
Read moreProcurement of spares for cooling tower st ii and st iii for ntpc
Procurement of spares for cooling tower st ii and st iii for ntpcunchahar.
Read moreProcurement of stacker 3 mechanical spares of st 4 chp at ntpc unchahar
Procurement of stacker 3 mechanical spares of st 4 chp at ntpc unchahar
Read moreProcurement of spares for flowmore make cw pumps, st-i at ntpc unchahar
Procurement of spares for flowmore make cw pumps, st-i at ntpc unchahar
Read moreProcurement of cooling tower spares in ahd at ntpc tanda.
Procurement of cooling tower spares in ahd at ntpc tanda.
Read moreof your Industry type