Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Ntpc Limited Procurement Notice 🏭 Ntpc Limited, A Leading Public Sector Undertaking, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of Spares Required For The Cooling Tower Systems (St 2 And St 3) At The Ntpc Unchahar Project Site. 🚧 📍 Location: Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station, Simhadri, Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh 531020 🗓️ Deadline: April 23, 2024, 3:30 Pm (Ist) Bids Must Include Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For The Required Spares. Interested Bidders Should Review The Tender Documents Thoroughly To Ensure Compliance With The Project's Technical And Commercial Requirements. Keywords: Ntpc Limited, Cooling Tower Spares, Procurement, Power Plant Equipment, Government Tender, Simhadri Super Thermal Power Station, Unchahar, Andhra Pradesh| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Procurement Of Spares For Cooling Tower St 2 And St 3 At Ntpc Unchahar.
|
| Description |
Procurement Of Spares For Cooling Tower St 2 And St 3 At Ntpc Unchahar.
|
| Organisation | NTPC Limited | Public Sector Undertakings |
| Tender Id | NTPC_R3_0000109442 |
|
Reference Number |
9900278763 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Simhadri Super Thermal Power , P.O. SIMHADRI , 531020 , VISAKHAPATNAM , Andhra Pradesh |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
http://www.ntpctender.com/ |
| Start Date | April 16, 2024 14:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/04/2024
Expired 866 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Construction of 720 bedded dr. bhim rao ambedkar sc/st residential school (10+2) at ramchak chapra (saran).
Read moreS/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
S/r to e/w & e/i in the sc/st girls hostel building (g+2) of high school harpur aloth at samastipur, distt.-samastipur.
Read moreConstruction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Construction of elevated corridor from yeshwanthapura (methikere cross) to old madras road (tin factory junction kr puram) via iisc - mekri circle - jayamahal - st. john church road - ulsoor lake (3 lane x 2 flyover) in bengaluru city on boot (toll) mode - dynamic duration
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.yallavva g. gujalar in sy no.46/12 of shiraguppi village, 2.shri.maruti s. kalasad of nagaral village, 3.shri.channappa b. nayakar of arakeri village, 4.shri.vittal rangappa kavalli in sy no.33/9 of janamatti village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (tsp 2025-26)
Read moreProviding irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Providing irrigation facilities through borewell to the lands of 1.smt.minakshi h madar in r s no.591/1 of bilagi village, 2.shri.mahadev s hiremani in r s no.241/1,2k/4 of arakeri village, 3.shri.syam y chalawadi in sy no.106/2,106/3,536b of kontikall village, 4.shri.yallappa m harijan in sy no.86/5 of sonna village, 5.smt.annapuranna shri chalawadi in sy no.52/1 of korti village, 6.smt.githa y madar in sy no.197/7 of kolur village at bilagi taluk of bagalkote district. (scp 2025-26)
Read moreProcurement of spares for cooling tower st 2 and st 3 at ntpc unchahar.
Procurement of spares for cooling tower st 2 and st 3 at ntpc unchahar.
Read moreProcurement of spares for cooling tower st ii and st iii for ntpc
Procurement of spares for cooling tower st ii and st iii for ntpcunchahar.
Read moreProcurement of stacker 3 mechanical spares of st 4 chp at ntpc unchahar
Procurement of stacker 3 mechanical spares of st 4 chp at ntpc unchahar
Read moreProcurement of spares for flowmore make cw pumps, st-i at ntpc unchahar
Procurement of spares for flowmore make cw pumps, st-i at ntpc unchahar
Read moreProcurement of cooling tower spares in ahd at ntpc tanda.
Procurement of cooling tower spares in ahd at ntpc tanda.
Read moreof your Industry type