Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Peppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5287248 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 17, 2024 00:06 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/09/2024
Expired 728 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | - | 06-09-2024 16:44:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 06-09-2024 10:32:52 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | - | 06-09-2024 16:08:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | INTRAXIS SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 12:33:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | MARUTI TRADERS | - | 16-08-2024 21:04:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 06-09-2024 13:10:39 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2024 17:05:19 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SIDHI VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Peppe | 56157.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Peppe | 65117.00 | L2 |
| 3 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seeds,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Peppe | 94902.00 | L3 |