Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4755199 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 08, 2024 22:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/03/2024
Expired 899 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | - | 16-03-2024 11:55:46 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | - | 16-03-2024 13:01:25 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-03-2024 16:24:55 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | - | 16-03-2024 12:14:34 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 40601.00 | L1 |
| 2 | INDUS TRADING COMPANY | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 43390.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ALPINE INDUSTRIES | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Pepper | 48798.00 | L3 |