Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Turmeric Powder,Red Chilli Powder,Coriander Powder,Cumin Seeds,Cardamom,Garlic,Tamarind,Black Peppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4001801 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 23, 2023 19:28 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/10/2023
Expired 1068 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEVIKA GENERAL STORE | - | 29-09-2023 16:00:53 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-10-2023 18:28:51 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | Global Sales | - | 29-09-2023 21:54:44 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | GS RETAILERS | - | 29-09-2023 22:12:27 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | INDO FOOD FLAVOURS | - | 29-09-2023 18:26:14 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | JANTA TRADING CORPORATION | - | 03-10-2023 22:28:20 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | Military sales | - | 29-09-2023 22:06:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | RADHA KISHAN GOBIND RAM LTD | - | 03-10-2023 23:51:48 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | THAKUR DASS ISHAR DASS | - | 03-10-2023 15:37:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Military sales | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,RED CHILLI POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM,GARLIC,TAMARIND,BLACK PEPPE | 193500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GS RETAILERS | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,RED CHILLI POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM,GARLIC,TAMARIND,BLACK PEPPE | 198880.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Global Sales | Item Categories : TURMERIC POWDER,RED CHILLI POWDER,CORIANDER POWDER,CUMIN SEEDS,CARDAMOM,GARLIC,TAMARIND,BLACK PEPPE | 224000.00 | L3 |