Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Papper
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3789480 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 05, 2023 16:58 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/08/2023
Expired 1114 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | - | 10-08-2023 14:07:53 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | DNV FOOD PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 15-08-2023 14:38:54 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | H R GROCERIES | - | 14-08-2023 20:30:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | ND SPICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 16-08-2023 11:15:31 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | SHIV TRADING CO. | - | 10-08-2023 14:17:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES | - | 07-08-2023 20:53:24 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DEEPAK BANWARILAL MITTAL | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Papper | 57133.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SIMRAN ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Papper | 61348.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SHIV TRADING CO. | Item Categories : Red Chilly Powder,Coriander Powder,Turmeric Powder,Garlic,Cumin Seed,Tamarind,Cardamom,Black Papper | 67344.00 | L3 |