Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Installation Of Hdcs Onboard Ins Brahmaputra
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3586693
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 22, 2023 15:43
End Date
Expired 14/07/2023

Expired 1148 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Navy

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADHYANTA ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2023 18:32:44 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 Aero Marine Services 12-07-2023 23:37:02 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 12-07-2023 13:11:19 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2023 17:06:10 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
5 GARUDA MARINE SERVICES 12-07-2023 23:14:47 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS 14-07-2023 08:48:18 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
7 LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES 14-07-2023 10:24:08 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2023 14:31:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 R C TECHNOCOMP SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 13-07-2023 16:57:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 ROYAL ENGINEERING 12-07-2023 17:18:05 MSE MSE Disqualified
11 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES 14-07-2023 10:22:31 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 COXMAN MARINE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 566559.00 L1
2 Aero Marine Services Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 662673.90 L2
3 HIGH SEAS ENGINEERS Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 745347.00 L3
4 SAGAR SHIP REPAIRERS & MARINE SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 754250.00 L4
5 LOYLI TECHNOLOGIES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 769020.00 L5
6 FLASH FORGE PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 820890.00 L6
7 GARUDA MARINE SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 835643.00 L7
8 MARINE BLUE TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - INSTALLATION OF HDCS ONBOARD INS BRAHMAPUTRA 840000.00 L8