Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Urgent Procurement Notice: Mask Cartridges For Acid Vapor 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Mask Cartridges For Acid Vapor, Specifically A Set Of A Half Face Piece With Dual Cartridges, Designed For Protection Against Multiple Chemical Agents. 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 22, 2024, 12:00 Pm Bidders Must Demonstrate Compliance With Safety Standards And Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. This Is A Critical Procurement For Ensuring The Safety Of Our Personnel. Keywords: Mask Cartridges, Acid Vapor, Half Face Piece, Dual Cartridge, Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Procurement, Safety Gear| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Mask Cartridge For Acid Vapor, Set Of Half Face Piece With Dual Cartridge For Protection Against Mu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5002795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 01, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/06/2024
Expired 803 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Hindustan Aeronautics Limited (hal)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BANGALORE INDUSTRIAL AIDS | Make : 3M Model : 3M HF802SD Title : Mask Cartridge for Acid Vapor | 22-06-2024 09:03:18 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 2 | INNOVATIVE ENGINEERING PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Model : Title : | 22-06-2024 11:39:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : 3 M Model : 3M 802 SD HFM WITH D 8006 FILTER Title : 3M 802 SD HFM WITH D 8006 FILTER | 21-06-2024 13:20:42 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | OPTIMUM TECH SERVICES | Make : 3M Model : HF-802SD AND D8006 Title : 3M HF-802SD Secure Click Half Face Respirator with a pair of D8006 Multi Gas/Vapor Cartridges | 22-06-2024 10:02:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 5 | SANDEEP ENTERPRISES | Make : 3M Model : 3M 6200 Title : Mask, Half Face Mask Made Up Of Polyrecine And Elastoplastic | 20-06-2024 13:38:44 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 6 | TECHNOCUT SOLUTIONS | Make : 3M Model : 3M HF-802SD HALF FACEPIECE WITH D8003 DUAL CARTRID Title : 3M HF-802SD HALF FACEPIECE WITH D8003 DUAL CARTRID | 22-06-2024 10:13:55 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : 3M Model : 3M 802SD Title : HALF FACE MASK 802SD | 21-06-2024 19:10:05 | N/A | Evaluated |