Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
3 M Organic Vapor Cartridge 6001.,Retainer Piece Respirator,Filter For 3 M Full Face Respirator,Half
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3796335 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 07, 2023 21:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/08/2023
Expired 1116 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Bharat Earth Movers Limited (beml)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ARYA FIRE AND SAFETY | - | 16-08-2023 10:01:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | GROVER SALES CORPN | - | 16-08-2023 20:49:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S RISHIKA INDUSTRIAL SAFETY ENGINEERS | - | 17-08-2023 13:30:17 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | - | 17-08-2023 16:35:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | P S ENTERPRISES | - | 16-08-2023 12:57:59 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-08-2023 13:02:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | - | 10-08-2023 12:48:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | TECHNOCUT SOLUTIONS | - | 14-08-2023 18:22:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 81798.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TECHNOCUT SOLUTIONS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 127610.80 | L2 |
| 3 | GROVER SALES CORPN | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 134340.00 | L3 |
| 4 | ARYA FIRE AND SAFETY | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 156880.00 | L4 |
| 5 | P S ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 158200.00 | L5 |
| 6 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 163717.20 | L6 |
| 7 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Item Categories : 3M ORGANIC VAPOR CARTRIDGE 6001.,RETAINER PIECE RESPIRATOR,FILTER FOR 3M FULL FACE RESPIRATOR,HALF | 174560.00 | L7 |