Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Half Face Mask Particulate Respirators With Dual Filter Cartridges
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 26, 2023 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/10/2023
Expired 1055 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Vishakha Bipin Bhosle
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual f Title : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual filter cartridges | 09-10-2023 23:49:31 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M.N.CORPORATION | Make : MNCORP Model : INNOVA HALF MASK MASK WITH 75SCLP100 Title : INNOVA HALF MASK MASK WITH 75SCLP100 | 17-10-2023 15:40:22 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NEW INDIA LEATHER WORKS | Make : VENUS Model : V 800 WITH V7800 ABEK1 P3R Title : V 800 WITH V7800 ABEK1 P3R | 07-10-2023 17:51:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PARKER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : 3M Model : 3M Title : 3M 6200 HALF FACE MASK & 2091 FILTER | 06-10-2023 11:35:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | PUSH ENTERPRISES | Make : PUSH Model : INNOVA HALF MASK WITH 75SCP100L FILTER Title : INNOVA HALF MASK WITH 75SCP100L FILTER | 17-10-2023 13:08:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Make : VENUS Model : VENUS Title : VENUS V900 WITH VENUS V7900ABEK1 P3 | 17-10-2023 15:04:37 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | Safety Umbrella | Make : VENUS Model : V-500 Title : HALF FACE RESPIRATOR COMPATIBLE | 09-10-2023 18:00:38 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | UTKAL INDUSTRIAL AND SAFETY PRODUCTS | Make : 3M Model : 6200 Title : HALF FACE RESPIRATOR | 06-10-2023 19:01:39 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 9 | VINAYAKA ENTERPRISES | Make : GVS Filter India Private Limited Model : GVS-Elipse Title : GVS-Elipse® P3 Respirator with pre attached filters pair | 05-10-2023 18:14:59 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIAMOND ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual filter cartridges | 112500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Safety Umbrella | Item Categories : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual filter cartridges | 117180.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PUSH ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual filter cartridges | 149850.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M.N.CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual filter cartridges | 150375.00 | L4 |
| 5 | SAFETY EQUIPMENT CORPORATION | Item Categories : Half face mask particulate respirators with dual filter cartridges | 245280.00 | L5 |