Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
๐ญ Invitation For Bids: Tanakpur Barrage Repair And Pitching Project ๐ ๏ธ Nhpc Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Is Seeking Bids From Experienced Contractors For The Repair Of The Right Embankment And Pitching On Slopes At The Tanakpur Barrage Site. ๐ ๐ Location: Nhpc Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa ๐ Deadline: June 8, 2024, 11:30 Am Bid Submission Requires A Tender Fee Of Inr 1180 And An Earnest Money Deposit Of Inr 218000. Interested Bidders Must Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Methodology, Timelines, And Cost Estimates, Adhering To The Specifications Outlined In The Tender Document. Keywords: Repair, Embankment, Pitching, Slopes, Tanakpur Barrage, Nhpc Limited, Central Government, Tender, Bid, Infrastructure Project| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Of Right Embankment Between Rd (Plus/Minus) 900 M To Rd (Plus/Minus) 1270 M And Pitching On Slopes Between Rd (Plus/Minus) 700 M To Rd (Plus/Minus) 1270 M At Tanakpur Barrage Site
|
| Description |
Repair Of Right Embankment Between Rd (Plus/Minus) 900 M To Rd (Plus/Minus) 1270 M And Pitching On Slopes Between Rd (Plus/Minus) 700 M To Rd (Plus/Minus) 1270 M At Tanakpur Barrage Site
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_807728_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2024 /E115546/1020/87 dt 17/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2.18 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=848911 |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/06/2024
Expired 820 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Repair work of rd (plus/minus) 1200 m to (plus/minus) 1300 m and rd (plus/minus) 1700 m to (plus/minus) 1800 m on left embankment of tanakpur barrage site
Repair work of rd (plus/minus) 1200 m to (plus/minus) 1300 m and rd (plus/minus) 1700 m to (plus/minus) 1800 m on left embankment of tanakpur barrage site
Read moreRegarding the repair work of right embankment rd (plus/minus) 800 m to (plus/minus) 900 m of tanakpur barrage site
Regarding the repair work of right embankment rd (plus/minus) 800 m to (plus/minus) 900 m of tanakpur barrage site
Read moreGrouting in embankment of power channel between rd plus/minus3700 to plus/minus3800 of power channel with bentonite clay and cement at tanakpur barrage
Grouting in embankment of power channel between rd plus/minus3700 to plus/minus3800 of power channel with bentonite clay and cement at tanakpur barrage
Read moreRepair of main access road from rd plus minus 550 m to rd plus minus 620 m at dam site of teesta v power station
Repair of main access road from rd plus minus 550 m to rd plus minus 620 m at dam site of teesta v power station
Read moreReservoir rim treatment work at dikchu, east sikkim from rd plus minus 2000m to rd plus minus 2250m and rd plus minus 2300m to rd plus minus 2400m upstream of teesta-v power station dam axis
Reservoir rim treatment work at dikchu, east sikkim from rd plus minus 2000m to rd plus minus 2250m and rd plus minus 2300m to rd plus minus 2400m upstream of teesta-v power station dam axis
Read moreRestoration of breast wall, drains road pavement and slip clearance at surge shaft road from rd(plus/minus)1320.00 to rd(plus/minus)1415.00 m
Restoration of breast wall, drains road pavement and slip clearance at surge shaft road from rd(plus/minus)1320.00 to rd(plus/minus)1415.00 m
Read moreRepair and restoration of spur at rd (plus/minus) 4075, 4450 and 4700 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Repair and restoration of spur at rd (plus/minus) 4075, 4450 and 4700 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Read moreReservoir rim treatment work near zang village from rd plus minus 1150m of dam axis to rd plus minus 1600m and rd plus minus 615m of dam axis to rd plus minus 625m upstream of dam axis of teesta-v power station.
Reservoir rim treatment work near zang village from rd plus minus 1150m of dam axis to rd plus minus 1600m and rd plus minus 615m of dam axis to rd plus minus 625m upstream of dam axis of teesta-v power station.
Read moreRemoving and reconstruction dry stone pitching of garetiya tank between rd 100 m to 425 m
Removing and reconstruction dry stone pitching of garetiya tank between rd 100 m to 425 m
Read moreRepair and restoration of spurs at rd plus/minus 1800 2475 2550 2650 and 2750 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Repair and restoration of spurs at rd plus/minus 1800 2475 2550 2650 and 2750 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Read moreof your Industry type