Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛣️ Bid Invitation: Repair And Pre Mix Carpeting At Tanakpur Barrage 🛣️🔧 Nhpc Limited, Under The Aegis Of The Central Government's Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Repair And Pre Mix Carpeting Of The Right Embankment Road From Hr Bridge To Rd 2200 Meters At The Tanakpur Barrage. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 11:30 Am Tender Fee: Inr 1180 Emd: Inr 203000 Interested Contractors Must Possess The Requisite Expertise And Experience In Carrying Out Such Infrastructure Projects. Detailed Bids Should Encompass Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And A Timeline For Project Completion. Keywords: Repair, Pre Mix Carpeting, Infrastructure, Road Construction, Nhpc Limited, Tanakpur Barrage, Government Tender, Bid, Emd| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Pre Mix Carpeting Of Right Embankment Road (From Hr Bridge To Rd 2200 M) At Tanakpur Barrage
|
| Description |
Repair And Pre Mix Carpeting Of Right Embankment Road (From Hr Bridge To Rd 2200 M) At Tanakpur Barrage
|
| Organisation | NHPC Limited | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 2024_NHPC_807945_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2024 /E115665/1019/89 dt 18/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 1180 |
| EMD | 2.03 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | NHPC Ltd. Tanakpur Power Station, Banbasa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in/eprocure/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=849125 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 818 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Regarding the repair work of right embankment rd (plus/minus) 800 m to (plus/minus) 900 m of tanakpur barrage site
Regarding the repair work of right embankment rd (plus/minus) 800 m to (plus/minus) 900 m of tanakpur barrage site
Read moreRepair of right embankment between rd (plus/minus) 900 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m and pitching on slopes between rd (plus/minus) 700 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m at tanakpur barrage site
Repair of right embankment between rd (plus/minus) 900 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m and pitching on slopes between rd (plus/minus) 700 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m at tanakpur barrage site
Read moreGrouting in embankment of power channel between rd plus/minus3700 to plus/minus3800 of power channel with bentonite clay and cement at tanakpur barrage
Grouting in embankment of power channel between rd plus/minus3700 to plus/minus3800 of power channel with bentonite clay and cement at tanakpur barrage
Read moreNid-160 restoration to devi right embankment near rd 72.100km
Restoration to devi right embankment near rd 72.100km
Read moreRepair work of rd (plus/minus) 1200 m to (plus/minus) 1300 m and rd (plus/minus) 1700 m to (plus/minus) 1800 m on left embankment of tanakpur barrage site
Repair work of rd (plus/minus) 1200 m to (plus/minus) 1300 m and rd (plus/minus) 1700 m to (plus/minus) 1800 m on left embankment of tanakpur barrage site
Read moreConstructing v. r. bridge at rd 2200 on puthi minor
Constructing v. r. bridge at rd 2200 on puthi minor
Read more(1) improvement to right service embankment from rd 29.160km to 31.300km with construction of bridge at rd 29.160km of machhagaon main canal
Improvement of road with construction of one no. bridge.
Read more10) restoration to right bank near swostibana at rd 10.90 km. of kuakhai right embankment
Restoration to right bank near swostibana at rd 10.90 km. of kuakhai right embankment
Read moreRestoration to kuanria right embankment from benagadia bridge to pathradwar for 2025-26 (rd 0 m to 200 m)
Restoration to kuanria right embankment from benagadia bridge to pathradwar for 2025-26 (rd 0 m to 200 m)
Read more(18) protection to mahanadi right embankment from kalapat temple to brutanga bridge for 2023-24(rd 1100m to 1350m)
Protection to mahanadi right embankment from kalapat temple to brutanga bridge for 2023-24(rd 1100m to 1350m)
Read moreof your Industry type