Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair Work Of Rd (Plus/Minus) 1200 M To (Plus/Minus) 1300 M And Rd (Plus/Minus) 1700 M To (Plus/Minus) 1800 M On Left Embankment Of Tanakpur Barrage Site
|
| Description |
Repair Work Of Rd (Plus/Minus) 1200 M To (Plus/Minus) 1300 M And Rd (Plus/Minus) 1700 M To (Plus/Minus) 1800 M On Left Embankment Of Tanakpur Barrage Site
|
| Organisation | Central Public Procurement Portal 1 |
| Tender Id | 2023_NHPC_767746_1 |
|
Reference Number |
NH/TPS/PnC/NIT/2023 /E95851/979/520 dt 16/08/2023 |
| Tender Fee | 590 |
| EMD | 66000 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Procurement- Contract Divison, TPS, Banbasa |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://eprocure.gov.in |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 17:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/09/2023
Expired 1091 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Regarding the repair work of right embankment rd (plus/minus) 800 m to (plus/minus) 900 m of tanakpur barrage site
Regarding the repair work of right embankment rd (plus/minus) 800 m to (plus/minus) 900 m of tanakpur barrage site
Read moreRepair of right embankment between rd (plus/minus) 900 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m and pitching on slopes between rd (plus/minus) 700 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m at tanakpur barrage site
Repair of right embankment between rd (plus/minus) 900 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m and pitching on slopes between rd (plus/minus) 700 m to rd (plus/minus) 1270 m at tanakpur barrage site
Read moreRepair and pre-mix carpeting of right embankment road (from hr bridge to rd 2200 m) at tanakpur barrage
Repair and pre-mix carpeting of right embankment road (from hr bridge to rd 2200 m) at tanakpur barrage
Read moreGrouting in embankment of power channel between rd plus/minus3700 to plus/minus3800 of power channel with bentonite clay and cement at tanakpur barrage
Grouting in embankment of power channel between rd plus/minus3700 to plus/minus3800 of power channel with bentonite clay and cement at tanakpur barrage
Read moreRepair and restoration of spurs at rd plus/minus 1800 2475 2550 2650 and 2750 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Repair and restoration of spurs at rd plus/minus 1800 2475 2550 2650 and 2750 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Read moreRepair of main access road from rd plus minus 550 m to rd plus minus 620 m at dam site of teesta v power station
Repair of main access road from rd plus minus 550 m to rd plus minus 620 m at dam site of teesta v power station
Read moreReservoir rim treatment work at dikchu, east sikkim from rd plus minus 2000m to rd plus minus 2250m and rd plus minus 2300m to rd plus minus 2400m upstream of teesta-v power station dam axis
Reservoir rim treatment work at dikchu, east sikkim from rd plus minus 2000m to rd plus minus 2250m and rd plus minus 2300m to rd plus minus 2400m upstream of teesta-v power station dam axis
Read moreRestoration of breast wall, drains road pavement and slip clearance at surge shaft road from rd(plus/minus)1320.00 to rd(plus/minus)1415.00 m
Restoration of breast wall, drains road pavement and slip clearance at surge shaft road from rd(plus/minus)1320.00 to rd(plus/minus)1415.00 m
Read moreRepair and restoration of spur at rd (plus/minus) 4075, 4450 and 4700 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Repair and restoration of spur at rd (plus/minus) 4075, 4450 and 4700 m along the right bank of sharda river at tanakpur power station
Read moreReservoir rim treatment work near zang village from rd plus minus 1150m of dam axis to rd plus minus 1600m and rd plus minus 615m of dam axis to rd plus minus 625m upstream of dam axis of teesta-v power station.
Reservoir rim treatment work near zang village from rd plus minus 1150m of dam axis to rd plus minus 1600m and rd plus minus 615m of dam axis to rd plus minus 625m upstream of dam axis of teesta-v power station.
Read moreof your Industry type