Tender Details

About Tender

🔧 Procurement Notice: Sleeves For Plug Valve 🔧 The Department Of Atomic Energy, Under The Prime Minister's Office, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Sleeves For Plug Valves, Size 3/4 Inches, As Per Drawing No Hwpm/Mp 540(rev No 01). 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: July 12, 2024, 2:00 Pm Interested Bidders Must Adhere To The Specifications Outlined In The Drawing And Submit Detailed Bids, Including Pricing And Delivery Schedules, To Be Considered. Keywords: Sleeves, Plug Valve, 3/4 Inches, 20 Mm, Department Of Atomic Energy, Pmo, Procurement, Industrial Components
Particulars Details
Title
Sleeves For Plug Valve Size 3/4 Inches (20 Mm) As Per Drawing No Hwpm/Mp 540(rev No 01),Sleeves For
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5074084
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 21, 2024 21:47
End Date
Expired 12/07/2024

Expired 786 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Supriya Rajesh Bobate
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 HARD COATS (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HARDCOATS Model : SLEEVES FOR PLUG VALVE Drg No.HWPM/MP-540(REV-01) Title : SLEEVES FOR PLUG VALVE Drg No. HWPM/MP-540(REV-01) 12-07-2024 13:26:59 MSE Evaluated
2 MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE Make : UNBRANDED-MAHAMAYA ENTERPRISE Model : Sleeves For Plug Valve Size: 3/4" (20mm) Title : Sleeves For Plug Valve Size: 3/4" (20mm) 12-07-2024 13:26:57 MSE Evaluated
3 MALIMBUS VALVES AND CONTROL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : M57 Title : DOUBLE FLANGE VALVES 12-07-2024 12:27:35 MSE Evaluated
4 S S RUBBERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : S S Rubbers Pvt ltd Model : SLEEVES FOR PLUG VALVE SIZE 1 INCHES (25MM) AS PER Title : SLEEVES FOR PLUG VALVE SIZE 1 INCHES (25MM) AS PER DRAWING NO-HWPM/MP-541(REV NO-01) 04-07-2024 11:22:28 MSE Evaluated
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise