Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
50 Nb Plugs For Npcil Drums As Per Drawing No Hwpm Mp 89,50 Nb Plugs For Hwb Drums As Per Drawing N
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4600910 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 15, 2024 20:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 923 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mundayil Pisharath Vinod
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES | - | 26-02-2024 12:41:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | CHINTAN SALES | - | 24-02-2024 15:31:05 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | JUGAL UDYOG | - | 22-02-2024 22:41:38 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION | - | 20-02-2024 17:56:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY | - | 24-02-2024 17:04:13 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | VIKAS UDYOG | - | 20-02-2024 17:06:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PAL ENGINEERING CORPORATION(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 NB PLUGS FOR NPCIL DRUMS AS PER DRAWING NO HWPM MP 89,50 NB PLUGS FOR HWB DRUMS AS PER DRAWING N | 968780.00 | L1 |
| 2 | APNA TECHNO ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 50 NB PLUGS FOR NPCIL DRUMS AS PER DRAWING NO HWPM MP 89,50 NB PLUGS FOR HWB DRUMS AS PER DRAWING N | 973450.00 | L2 |
| 3 | JUGAL UDYOG (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 NB PLUGS FOR NPCIL DRUMS AS PER DRAWING NO HWPM MP 89,50 NB PLUGS FOR HWB DRUMS AS PER DRAWING N | 1300419.00 | L3 |
| 4 | CHINTAN SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 50 NB PLUGS FOR NPCIL DRUMS AS PER DRAWING NO HWPM MP 89,50 NB PLUGS FOR HWB DRUMS AS PER DRAWING N | 2913000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | PARCO AGENCY (MII) | Item Categories : 50 NB PLUGS FOR NPCIL DRUMS AS PER DRAWING NO HWPM MP 89,50 NB PLUGS FOR HWB DRUMS AS PER DRAWING N | 3834000.00 | L5 |