Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Plug, Screwed, Ci, 20 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5430759 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | September 23, 2024 22:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
03/10/2024
Expired 701 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED
37500
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAIR VALVE AUTOMATION | Make : CAIR Model : PLUG VALVE Title : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 26-09-2024 17:29:32 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : DINTECH Model : DIN-PLUG-CI-150# Title : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 02-10-2024 17:57:30 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | EECG INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BDK Model : plug valve Title : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 28-09-2024 22:04:48 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : FCE Model : NA Title : 50MM (NB) FORGED CARBON STEEL GLOBE VALVE | 30-09-2024 17:39:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MICON VALVES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : MICON Model : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM Title : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 01-10-2024 15:46:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Plug Valve Model : Pro Tech Make Plug Valve Title : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 02-10-2024 12:55:16 | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | VALVTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AUDCO Model : MW12 Title : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 30-09-2024 14:10:46 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DINTECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 37500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 43011.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRO TECH VALVES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 52560.00 | L3 |
| 4 | VALVTECH ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | 100020.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VALVE, PLUG, SCREWED, CI, 20MM | DINTECH | DIN-PLUG-CI-150# | 30 | ₹ 37500.000 |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreValve,plug,ci,15mm 1_2 in , scrd,valve,plug,ci,20mm 3_4 in, scrd,valve,plug,ci,25mm 1 in, scrd,valv
Read more
Ci plug valve 4 inch,ci plug valve 6 inch,ci plug valve 8 inch,ci plug valve 10 inch,gate valve 0.7
Read more
of your Industry type