Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏛️ Invitation For Bids: Renovation & Upgradation Of Parliament House Annexe 🛠️ The Central Public Works Department (Cpwd), Under The Central Government Ministry/Department, Invites Bids For The Comprehensive Renovation And Upgradation Of The Corridor And Staircase Of The Parliament House Annexe In New Delhi. 🏢 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 27, 2024, 4:30 Pm The Scope Of Work Includes The Replacement Of Worn Out Telephone Cables (Sh) As Part Of The Modernization Efforts. Interested Bidders Are Requested To Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Specifications, Cost Estimates, And Project Timelines, By The Specified Deadline. Keywords: Renovation, Upgradation, Parliament House Annexe, Cpwd, Central Govt, Telephone Cable Replacement, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
54(1)/Ae(e) Iii/Paewd/2024 25/162 Dated 20/05/2024
|
| Description |
Renovation / Upgradation Of Corridor Of Basement, 3rd, 4th, 5th, 6th Floor And Staircase Of Parliament Hosue Annexe, New Delhi. (Sh: Replacement Of Wornout Telephone Cable).
|
| Organisation | Central Public Works Department (CPWD) | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 75185 |
|
Reference Number |
54(1)/AE(E)-III/PAEWD/2024-25/162 dated 20/05/2024 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://etender.cpwd.gov.in/cppcpwdtenderview.html?tid=6370776424637077642437353138352435342831292f41452845292d4949492f50414557442f323032342d32352f313632202064617465642032302f30352f32303234 |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 21:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/05/2024
Expired 833 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/163 dated 20/05/2024
Provision of furniture items at the residence-cum-office of shri chander mohan, joint secretary at flat no.601. type v-a, lss residential complex, r k puram, new delhi-110022 (sh: provision of electrical items - one smart tv and one window inverter ac)
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/142 dated 03/05/2024
Provision of electrical extension board and wiring in banquet hall and pde, pha.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/148 dated 09/05/2024
Maintenance and operation of e m services at parliament house annexe, new delhi. (sh: providing fixing the ms frame for existing led light fitting).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/173 dated 30/05/2024
Renovation of committee room no. 139, first floor, pha. (sh: replacement of existing worn out pvc channel, wires, dbs etc.).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/194 dated 20/06/2024
Maintenance and operation of em services in parliament house annexe, new delhi. (sh: finding the cable fault location i/c providing making cable joint at 21-23 md road).
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/193 dated 20/06/2024
Renovation of committee room no. 139, first floor, pha. (sh: providing fixing the telephone krone box).
Read moreNiq 54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/170 dated 27-05-2024
Provision for arraangements of adequate lighting facilities inside the registration ers for the members of parliament of 18 lok sabha
Read moreNiq 54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2024-25/169 dated 27-05-2024
Replacement of existing light fitting outside pdr open area at parliament house annexe building
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2023-24/54 dated 12/02/2024
Provision of furniture and electrical items at the residence-cum-office of shri anjani kumar, joint secretary.
Read more54(1)/ae(e)-iii/paewd/2025-26/186 dated 05/06/2025
Maintenance and operation of em services in ph annexe, new delhi. (sh: replacement of existing wornout track light fitting track).
Read moreof your Industry type