Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🚂 Custom Bid Invitation: Maintenance Of Mgr Rolling Stock At Ntpc Lara 🛤️ The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Entity, Ntpc Lara, Is Seeking Proposals For The Maintenance Of Mgr Rolling Stock. 🚂 🗓️ Proposal Submission Deadline: April 18, 2024, 10:00 Am Service Providers With Expertise In Rolling Stock Maintenance Are Invited To Submit Detailed Proposals For This Significant Opportunity. Keywords: Ntpc Lara, Mgr Rolling Stock, Maintenance Services, Ministry Of Power, Government Contract, Procurement Bid| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Maintenance Of Mgr Rolling Stock At Ntpc Lara
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4803855 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2024 15:27 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/04/2024
Expired 868 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
RITES LIMITED
Contract Value
80859822
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Pushpa Kashyap
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Na
Organisation:
Ntpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS | 16-04-2024 18:24:32 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RITES LIMITED | 18-04-2024 06:56:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | 17-04-2024 15:51:19 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 16-04-2024 18:26:30 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | RITES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of MGR Rolling Stock at NTPC Lara | 80859822.00 | L1 |
| 2 | UNITED RAIL-ROAD CONSULTANTS PVT LTD, | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of MGR Rolling Stock at NTPC Lara | 86805009.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ELINI ENGINEERING WORKS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of MGR Rolling Stock at NTPC Lara | 98098050.74 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of MGR Rolling Stock at NTPC Lara | 99390337.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Maintenance of MGR Rolling Stock at NTPC Lara | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 80859822.000 |