Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services 9900264154 Assistance In Maintenance Of Rolling Stock Of Mgr Ntpc Vindhya
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3844181
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 21, 2023 20:52
End Date
Expired 31/08/2023

Expired 1098 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI

Contract Value

53630610

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Hemant Raut
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Na
Organisation: Ntpc Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 AAYAM CONSTRUCTION 31-08-2023 13:31:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
2 jyoti engineering works 31-08-2023 11:53:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES 31-08-2023 13:22:32 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
4 M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES. 31-08-2023 15:56:33 MSE MSE Qualified
5 M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. 31-08-2023 14:03:43 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
6 PAWAN CONSTRUCTION 31-08-2023 15:43:08 MSE MSE Qualified
7 PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES 30-08-2023 23:04:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
8 R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI 31-08-2023 12:34:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
9 ROHINI TRANSPORT CORPORATION 31-08-2023 15:43:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
10 rvk construction 31-08-2023 14:36:45 MSE MSE Qualified
11 SHIV ENTERPRISES 22-08-2023 16:24:51 MSE MSE Qualified
12 sri rama satya sai enterprises 31-08-2023 12:53:17 MSE MSE Qualified
13 UNITED TECHNICAL AND ECONOMIC SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED 30-08-2023 17:32:40 MSE MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 R. S. TIWARI PROP. RAM SUBHAG TIWARI Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 53630610.00 L1
2 jyoti engineering works Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 55492483.00 L2
3 PAWAN CONSTRUCTION( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 57859900.84 L3
4 SHIV ENTERPRISES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 60085518.75 L4
5 PROJECT ENGINEERING SERVICES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 60770354.00 L5
6 rvk construction( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 64425781.82 L6
7 sri rama satya sai enterprises( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 67200097.78 L7
8 M/S VIDHU ENGINEERING & CONSTRUCTION CO. Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 67773456.00 L8
9 M/S NIGAM ENTERPRISES Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 72300000.00 L9
10 AAYAM CONSTRUCTION Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 72350000.00 L10
11 M/S R.A. CHOUBEY-ASSOCIATES.( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhya 83229479.00 L11

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - 9900264154 Assistance in Maintenance of Rolling stock of MGR NTPC Vindhyachal Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 53630610.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise