Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Data Acquisition Of 2 D Seismic Survey In The Baradih Coal Block North Kar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4522571 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 23:47 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/02/2024
Expired 932 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED
47200073.16
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | 23-02-2024 12:52:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | CELESTIAL HORIZON LLP | 23-02-2024 14:46:36 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 3 | GEOSERVICES MARITIME PRIVATE LIMITED | 19-02-2024 14:43:11 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Disqualified |
| 4 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | 22-02-2024 17:44:53 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | Vagmine Energy LLP | 23-02-2024 10:24:25 | Start-up | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Baradih Coal Block North Kar | 40000062.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Vagmine Energy LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Baradih Coal Block North Kar | 45758676.27 | L2 |
| 3 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Baradih Coal Block North Kar | 47730000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Baradih Coal Block North Karanpura Coalfield District Chatra Jharkhand | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 47200073.160 |
Custom bid for services - data acquisition of 2d seismic survey using accelerated weight drop awdse
Read more
Custom bid for services - data acquisition of 2d seismic survey in the raidih coal block rajmahal c
Read more
Custom bid for services - 2d seismic survey with explosivevibrator as seismic source along with g2
Read more
2d broadband seismic data acquisition in western and eastern offshore, india
2d broadband seismic data acquisition in western and eastern offshore, india
Read moreEmpanelment of vendors for acquisition of seismic data for offshore 2d and 3d seismic surveys
Empanelment of vendors for acquisition of seismic data for offshore 2d and 3d seismic surveys
Read moreof your Industry type