Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Data Acquisition Of 2 D Seismic Survey In The Raidih Coal Block Rajmahal C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4529714 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 05, 2024 23:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/02/2024
Expired 919 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Vagmine Energy LLP
Contract Value
83007439.84
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Nimesh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Coal
Department:
Materials Management
Organisation:
Central Mine Planning And Design Institute Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT OILFIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 10:16:46 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | 24-02-2024 22:30:49 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | BHUGARBHO GEO SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED | 26-02-2024 10:59:43 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 4 | CELESTIAL HORIZON LLP | 26-02-2024 00:08:59 | Start-up | Disqualified |
| 5 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | 26-02-2024 10:08:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 6 | Vagmine Energy LLP | 26-02-2024 00:39:30 | Start-up | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Vagmine Energy LLP | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Raidih Coal Block Rajmahal C | 70345288.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ADVENT OILFIELD SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Raidih Coal Block Rajmahal C | 75115000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | ASIAN ENERGY SERVICES LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Raidih Coal Block Rajmahal C | 78244490.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SOUTH WEST PINNACLE EXPLORATION LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Raidih Coal Block Rajmahal C | 85522500.00 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Data acquisition of 2D Seismic survey in the Raidih Coal Block Rajmahal Coalfield District Godda Jharkhand | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 83007439.840 |