Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Tree Census,Custom Bid For Services Liasoning With Forest,Custom Bid Fo
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3854559 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 21, 2023 21:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
05/09/2023
Expired 1097 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
I A ADHIKARI
1544000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I A ADHIKARI | 04-09-2023 16:21:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | UNIQUE PEST CONTROL SERVICES | 05-09-2023 12:54:36 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | I A ADHIKARI | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Tree Census,Custom Bid for Services - Liasoning with Forest,Custom Bid fo | 1544000.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Tree Census | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 225000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Liasoning with Forest | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 600000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting Tress 00 to 60CM girth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting Tress 60 to 90CM girth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 115000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting Tress 90 to 180CM girth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 290000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting Tress 180 to 270CM girth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 150000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting Tress 270 to 450CM girth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 50000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Cutting Tress Beyond 450CM girth | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 24000.000 |
| Custom Bid for Services - Transplantation of trees | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 40000.000 |
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Hiring of coil tubing and pumping services (with equipment) for wss, mumbai for a period 03 years
Read moreConsultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Consultancy services of independent engineer services for upgradation to 2 lane with paved shoulders from design km 0.000 to km 48.742 and km 61.732 to km 102.284 of bagasara-una section of nh-351k in the state of gujarat on hybrid annuity mode
Read moreEoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Eoi for empanelment of agency for providing skilled man power services as and when and where required with all equipments and machineries (out sourcing) for operation and maintenance of urban water supply scheme under ?peyjal nischay yojana? of nagar panchayat turki-kurhani under urban development body (nagar panchayat turki-kurhani) in the district of muzaffarpur (bihar)
Read moreCustom bid for services - tree inventory to carry out tree census,custom bid for services - liasion
Read more
Custom bid for services - survey of trees liasoning for tree cutting permission and tree cutting wo
Read more
Custom bid for services - liasoning for factor,custom bid for services - liasoning for cte approval
Read more
of your Industry type