Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Supply Of Tree
Description
Organisation Forest Department Uttar Pradesh | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3997586
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 25, 2023 02:56
End Date
Expired 05/10/2023

Expired 1068 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

Shan Enterprises

Contract Value

599500

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 2 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name: Indresh Kumar Singh
Department: Forest Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ATUL NURSERY 05-10-2023 14:55:37 Offline upload Qualified
2 MORAL COMMOTRADE LIMITED 05-10-2023 12:59:08 Kendriya Bhandar Disqualified
3 Shan Enterprises 04-10-2023 12:23:32 Offline upload Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 Shan Enterprises Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - supply of tree 599500.00 L1
2 ATUL NURSERY Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - supply of tree 799999.00 L2

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - supply of tree Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 599500.000