Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Screen Pack 20 X 150 X 50 X 14 X8,Screen Pack 20 X 200 X 50 X 14 X 8
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5035252
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date June 11, 2024 17:47
End Date
Expired 25/06/2024

Expired 803 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

JAI ENGINEERING & TRADING CO.

Contract Value

756033

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Vaibhav Jain
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Iocl- Panipat Refinery

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 JAI ENGINEERING & TRADING CO. Make : NA Model : Na Title : SCREEN PACK 24-06-2024 09:25:49 N/A Evaluated
2 KIRAN WIRE NETTING CO Make : KIRAN MESH Model : KIRAN MESH Title : KIRAN MESH IOCL 25-06-2024 13:46:37 MSE Evaluated
3 RADHEY PRECISION TOOLS Make : RPT Model : RPT Title : SUPPLY OF SCREEN PACK 24-06-2024 15:58:18 MSE Evaluated
4 SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES Make : Samriddhi Model : S-20 Title : SCREEN PACK 23-06-2024 19:27:40 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
SCREEN PACK NA Na 60 ₹ 503430.000
SCREEN PACK NA Na 30 ₹ 252603.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise