Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
200 164x234 Amg,1 50 Amg,1 80 14 Amg,1 100 14 Amg,1 125 14 Amg,1 150 14 Amg,2 250 150x350 14 Amg,20
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3650127 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 05, 2023 18:14 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/07/2023
Expired 1146 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence Production
Organisation:
Goa Shipyard Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-07-2023 14:03:20 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP | - | 03-08-2023 12:01:44 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRIME ENGINEERING WORKS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 164x234-AMG,1-50-AMG,1-80-14-AMG,1-100-14-AMG,1-125-14-AMG,1-150-14-AMG,2-250 150x350-14-AMG,20 | 73380.30 | L1 |
| 2 | SANGHVI EXIM LLP (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 200 164x234-AMG,1-50-AMG,1-80-14-AMG,1-100-14-AMG,1-125-14-AMG,1-150-14-AMG,2-250 150x350-14-AMG,20 | 216571.30 | L2 |