Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Interactive Flat Panel
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Science & Technology Department Bihar | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4553565 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 30, 2024 22:32 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/02/2024
Expired 939 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED
1799990
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AADRIKA AUTOMATION (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CORNEA Model : CORDU 01 PLFD86 Title : Interactive Flat Panel 86 INCH | 09-02-2024 12:46:28 | Central / State PSUs | Disqualified |
| 2 | PENTAGON TECH FUSION SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PENTAGON Model : PenTouch 86 Inch IFP with Accessories Title : PenTouch 86 Inch IFP with Accessories | 10-02-2024 16:09:38 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Make : BRAND Model : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 08-02-2024 11:24:40 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PROMARK Model : PRO AT-86P Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 08-02-2024 10:35:44 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL Title : INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 08-02-2024 12:37:08 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PROMINE INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel | 1799990.00 | L1 |
| 2 | PROMARK TECHSOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel | 1820899.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PRIMUS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Interactive Flat Panel | 1895999.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | BRANDED | INTERACTIVE FLAT PANEL | 1 | ₹ 1799990.000 |
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Construction of 07 nos isolation stopping at 15le proposed lhcm panel of seam ii in pandavpara mine
Read moreSpl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Spl repair /replacement of lt panel, feeder pillar, xlpe ug cables and connected items under ge 859 ews
Read moreSupply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning (sitc) of building indoor panel, lt cable with all associated electrical works inside the university campus.
Read moreAutomation of l&t make 440v air circuit breakers (acbs) of ltac panel at mghe power house, kpcl, jog falls-577435
I) supply and installation of voltage monitoring relays, timers, auxiliary contactors with add on blocks, auto/manual selector switch, push buttons on,off and reset as per site requirement ii) supply of 1.5 sqmm copper cable, wiring accessories, terminal blocks as per site requirement iii) control circuit wiring for automation of 4 nos. of 2000a unit auxiliary acbs (u-2, u-4, u-5 & u-7), 2000a bus coupler breaker & 800a dg breaker along with interlocking of six breakers at ltac panel as per site requirement iv) testing of operations of all the acbs of ltac panel.
Read moreProviding new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Providing new 11kv c&r panel & integration of c&r at 66/11kv national college substations pertaining to operation division hsr layout in the jurisdiction of transmission(operation) south circle, bengaluru on total turnkey percentage tender basis
Read moreof your Industry type