Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Construction Of 400 Kv And 220 Kv Ais Bays Along With Transformer Plinth For Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 500 Mva Transformer And Its Associated Work At 400 Kv Substation Kashipur
|
| Description |
Construction Of 400 Kv And 220 Kv Ais Bays Along With Transformer Plinth For Erection Testing And Commissioning Of 500 Mva Transformer And Its Associated Work At 400 Kv Substation Kashipur
|
| Organisation | MD (Power Transmisison Corporation of Uttarakhand Limited) | State Govt. and UT |
| Tender Id | 2025_PTCU4_82004_1 |
|
Reference Number |
PTCUL/CandP-II/SS-21/2024-25 |
| Tender Fee | 29500 |
| EMD | 36.56 Lakh |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Dehradun |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://uktenders.gov.in/nicgep/app?page=FrontEndTenderDetailsExternal&service=page&tnid=97765 |
| Start Date | April 17, 2025 15:30 |
| End Date |
Expired
30/04/2025
Expired 492 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreProcurement of 315 mva 400 220 kv transformer along with nifpes and construction of 400 kv and 220 kv ais bays along with transformer plinth for erection testing and commissioning of 315 mva transformer and its associated work at 400 kv ss kashipur
Procurement of 315 mva 400 220 kv transformer along with nifpes and construction of 400 kv and 220 kv ais bays along with transformer plinth for erection testing and commissioning of 315 mva transformer and its associated work at 400 kv ss kashipur
Read moreProcurement of 500 mva 400 220 kv transformer along with nifps at 400 kv substation kashipur
Procurement of 500 mva 400 220 kv transformer along with nifps at 400 kv substation kashipur
Read moreConstruction of various transmission elements (1x500 mva, 400/220/33kv transformer augmentation at 400 kv gss merta, 220 kv substations with associated lines and bays at birloka and tonk)
Construction of various transmission elements (1x500 mva, 400/220/33kv transformer augmentation at 400 kv gss merta, 220 kv substations with associated lines and bays at birloka and tonk)
Read moreConstruction of bays alongwith supply and commissioning of 500 mva 400/220/33 kv auto transformer at 400 kv rajpura and construction of bays at 400 kv ropar and construction of bays at 400 kv nakodar
Construction of bays alongwith supply and commissioning of 500 mva 400/220/33 kv auto transformer at 400 kv rajpura and construction of bays at 400 kv ropar and construction of bays at 400 kv nakodar
Read moreConstruction of various transmission elements (1x500 mva, 400/220/33 kv transformer augmentation at 400 kv gss ajmer and 220 kv sub station with associated lines, bays at 220 kv gss menar (distt-udaipur) (on turnkey basis)
Construction of various transmission elements (1x500 mva, 400/220/33 kv transformer augmentation at 400 kv gss ajmer and 220 kv sub station with associated lines, bays at 220 kv gss menar (distt-udaipur) (on turnkey basis)
Read moreTransmission elements 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kvbays at 400kv substation ramgarh , 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kv bays at 400kv substation jodhpur(surpura)
Transmission elements 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kvbays at 400kv substation ramgarh , 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kv bays at 400kv substation jodhpur(surpura)
Read moreConstruction of transmission elements 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kvbays at 400kv substation ramgarh , 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kv bays at 400kv substation j
Construction of transmission elements 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kvbays at 400kv substation ramgarh , 1 x 500 mva, 400/220kv transformer along with associated 400kv and 220 kv bays at 400kv substation j
Read moreConstruction of transmission elements 3 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv transformer along with associated 400 kv and 220 kv bays and 4 nos. 400 kv line bay work at 400 kv substation jaisalmer-2 including supply of all equipments/ materials, erection (inclu
Construction of transmission elements 3 x 500 mva, 400/220 kv transformer along with associated 400 kv and 220 kv bays and 4 nos. 400 kv line bay work at 400 kv substation jaisalmer-2 including supply of all equipments/ materials, erection (inclu
Read moreof your Industry type