Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service H001 Repair Renewal Of 02 Nos Ceremonial Lifebuoy With Wooden Stan
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5033070 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 13, 2024 16:08 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/06/2024
Expired 801 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 4 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHAVDIP ENTERPRISE | 22-06-2024 17:18:08 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | DWARKESH ENGINEERING | 25-06-2024 18:29:51 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | FOREVER ENTERPRISES | 25-06-2024 10:24:27 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | K C Marine Services | 24-06-2024 12:50:37 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | Vishwakarma Mechanical Works | 26-06-2024 19:13:00 | MSE | Evaluated |