Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Repair And Overhauling Service H003 01 Ceremonial Lifebuoy Alongwith Stand Perished; H003 01 Cere
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6071950 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 01, 2025 19:38 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/04/2025
Expired 513 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Defence
Organisation:
Indian Coast Guard
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K.ENTERPRISES AND LOGISTICS | 08-04-2025 15:22:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | ashwa infrastructure | 16-04-2025 16:26:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | MILITIA SYNERGIC SAFETY PRIVATE LIMITED | 11-04-2025 13:17:27 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PURAB ENTERPRISES & ALLIED SERVICES | 16-04-2025 17:55:15 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SWASTHIK ENGINEERING | 16-04-2025 16:21:27 | MSE | Qualified |