Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Opportunity: Cs Joining Electrode 🔧 The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Cs Joining Electrode 4 Mm (10 63794), Cutting Electrode For Ss 4 Mm, And Hard Facing Electrode From B. Mills. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: May 24, 2024, 5:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules For These High Quality Electrodes Used In Various Metalworking Applications. Keywords: Cs Joining Electrode, Cutting Electrode, Hard Facing Electrode, B. Mills, Ministry Of Mines, Government Tender, Metalworking Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cs Joining Electrode 4 Mm ( 10 63794),Cutting Electrode For Ss 4 Mm,Hard Facing Electrode B. Mills
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4852203 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 03, 2024 22:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
24/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED
Contract Value
1132328
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED | Make : DIFFUSION Model : DIFFUSION Title : DIFFUSALOY 7018 | 24-05-2024 13:31:41 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S-SAHA AGENCIES | Make : D & H Secheron Model : LoTherme - 351 Title : LoTherme - 351 4.00 X 350 | 23-05-2024 16:24:33 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ME-11 Model : MAILAM Title : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4.00 X 350 MM (10-63794) , BRAND NAME: ME-11 | 24-05-2024 14:14:57 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : LOMELT 102 Model : LOMELT 102 Title : LOMELT 102 | 24-05-2024 16:38:23 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALENCY Model : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4 MM Title : VALMET-516LH | 10-05-2024 16:20:46 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4 MM ( 10-63794),CUTTING ELECTRODE FOR SS 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE- B. MILLS | 1132328.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DIFFUSION ENGINEERS LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4 MM ( 10-63794),CUTTING ELECTRODE FOR SS 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE- B. MILLS | 1274518.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MAILAM INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4 MM ( 10-63794),CUTTING ELECTRODE FOR SS 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE- B. MILLS | 1472118.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S-SAHA AGENCIES (MII) | Item Categories : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4 MM ( 10-63794),CUTTING ELECTRODE FOR SS 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE- B. MILLS | 2177184.00 | L4 |
| 5 | VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : CS JOINING ELECTRODE 4 MM ( 10-63794),CUTTING ELECTRODE FOR SS 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE- B. MILLS | 2377700.00 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| LOMELT 102 | LOMELT 102 | LOMELT 102 | 200 | ₹ 27612.000 |
| LOMELT 601 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY | LOMELT 601 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY | LOMELT 601 MAKE MODI ARC ELECTRODES COMPANY | 900 | ₹ 84960.000 |
| LOMELT 303 | LOMELT 303 | LOMELT 303 | 5800 | ₹ 1019756.000 |