Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Notice: Hard Facing Electrodes 🛠️ The Ministry Of Mines, Through Its Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Hard Facing Electrodes, Specifically For H.F. Layers And Buffer Layers, With A Thickness Of 4 Mm. 🏗️ 🗓️ Deadline: July 16, 2024, 11:00 Am Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Quality Certifications, And Competitive Pricing To Be Considered For This Procurement Opportunity. Keywords: Hard Facing Electrodes, H.F. Layers, Buffer Layers, 4 Mm, Ministry Of Mines, Government Procurement, Industrial Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hard Facing Electr, H. F. Layer, 4 Mm,Hard Facing Electrode(buffer Layer) , 4 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5087587 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 25, 2024 16:12 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/07/2024
Expired 777 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
330400
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Akhilesh Kumar Yadav
Ministry:
Ministry Of Mines
Department:
Materials
Organisation:
National Aluminium Company Limited, Bhubaneswar
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S-SAHA AGENCIES | Make : D&H Secheron Model : LoTherme - 611 Title : LoTherme - 611 | 16-07-2024 10:39:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | Make : GMSA 33 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Model : GMSA 33 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED Title : GMSA 33 MAKE MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED | 16-07-2024 10:54:31 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SYMBOISIS | Make : DIFFUSION Model : ELECTRODE Title : ABROCAR-60 | 10-07-2024 18:28:56 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : VALENCY Model : HARD FACING ELECTRODE TUBULAR-01 Title : TUBULAR-01 4.00MM | 10-07-2024 15:22:45 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | VALENCY COMPOUNDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : HARD FACING ELECTR, H. F. LAYER, 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE(BUFFER LAYER) , 4 MM | 330400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SYMBOISIS | Item Categories : HARD FACING ELECTR, H. F. LAYER, 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE(BUFFER LAYER) , 4 MM | 334589.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S-SAHA AGENCIES | Item Categories : HARD FACING ELECTR, H. F. LAYER, 4 MM,HARD FACING ELECTRODE(BUFFER LAYER) , 4 MM | 371110.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TUBULAR-01 4.00MM | VALENCY | HARD FACING ELECTRODE TUBULAR-01 | 400 | ₹ 188800.000 |
| VALMET-526 4.00MM | VALENCY | HARD FACING ELECTRODE | 300 | ₹ 141600.000 |