Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Notice: Gaskit Cylinder Head & Related Automotive Parts 🚗 The Central Armed Police Forces, Under The Ministry Of Home Affairs, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Specific Automotive Components To Support Their Operational Vehicles. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 15, 2024, 1:00 Pm Essential Items To Be Supplied Include: Gaskit Cylinder Head 11141 M86512 O Ring Spark Plug 11179 M71 C11 Spark Plug 09482 M00131 Tensioner Timing Belt 11141 M86511 Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Competitive Pricing, Quality Assurance, And Timely Delivery Schedules. Keywords: Gaskit Cylinder Head, O Ring Spark Plug, Spark Plug, Tensioner Timing Belt, Central Armed Police Forces, Ministry Of Home Affairs, Automotive Parts, Procurement Tender| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gaskit Cylinder Head 11141 M86512,O Ring Spark Plug 11179 M71 C11,Spark Plug 09482 M00131,Tensioner Tim
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Central Armed Police Forces | Ministry of Home Affairs |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4980260 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 25, 2024 17:56 |
| End Date |
Expired
15/06/2024
Expired 814 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Brajesh Kumar Rai
Ministry:
Ministry Of Home Affairs
Department:
Central Armed Police Forces
Organisation:
Indo Tibetan Border Police (itbp)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ASSOCIATE SUPPLIERS | - | 05-06-2024 18:33:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | RAJDHANI TRADERS | - | 01-06-2024 12:42:07 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RISHAB AUTOMOBILES | - | 14-06-2024 17:54:52 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | ROYAL AUTOMOBILES | - | 30-05-2024 17:48:51 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SHYAM ENTERPRISES | - | 14-06-2024 17:57:22 | MII | Qualified |