Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4702381 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 28, 2024 00:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2024
Expired 909 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/s Garg Associates
Contract Value
3927349
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 19 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Rawat
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | - | 15-03-2024 13:41:31 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | - | 15-03-2024 14:59:34 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 15-03-2024 14:12:30 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Garg Associates | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11 | 3927349.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11 | 4138576.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11 | 4157405.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 1133440.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 325496.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1380 | ₹ 557520.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1380 | ₹ 405720.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1380 | ₹ 194580.000 |
| Title6 | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 7820.000 |
| Title7 | NA | BOQ Item | 46 | ₹ 480148.000 |
| Title8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 74895.000 |
| Title8 | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 101430.000 |
| Title9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 204000.000 |
| Title10 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 294850.000 |
| Title11 | NA | BOQ Item | 50 | ₹ 147450.000 |