Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4717190 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 01, 2024 23:04 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/03/2024
Expired 906 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
PRAKHAR ASSOCIATES
Contract Value
3358940
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sunil Kumar Rawat
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
E-municipalities - Eservices To Citizens And Employees Of Urban Local Bodies Of Uttar Pradesh
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | - | 06-03-2024 19:46:12 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S SAI TRADERS | - | 06-03-2024 11:00:39 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | PRAKHAR ASSOCIATES | - | 05-03-2024 19:25:19 | Offline upload | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PRAKHAR ASSOCIATES | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11 | 3358940.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S PANKJA CONSTRUCTION | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11 | 3538360.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S SAI TRADERS | Item Categories : Title1,Title2,Title3,Title4,Title5,Title6,Title7,Title8,Title8,Title9,Title10,Title11 | 3559052.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Title1 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 985520.000 |
| Title2 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 283000.000 |
| Title3 | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 485400.000 |
| Title4 | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 353400.000 |
| Title5 | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 169200.000 |
| Title6 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 6800.000 |
| Title7 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 417520.000 |
| Title8 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 59916.000 |
| Title8 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 81144.000 |
| Title9 | NA | BOQ Item | 1200 | ₹ 163200.000 |
| Title10 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 235880.000 |
| Title11 | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 117960.000 |