Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Catering Upkeep And Maintenance Services
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3769236
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 01, 2023 22:06
End Date
Expired 11/08/2023

Expired 1118 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

B B UDYOG

Contract Value

3164334.6

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 16 Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Achal Kumar Nirmal
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Na
Organisation: N/a

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 B B UDYOG 05-08-2023 02:10:11 MSE Qualified
2 BALRAM JANA 11-08-2023 12:25:33 N/A Qualified
3 M/S ANIMESH CATERERS & UPKEEPING SERVICES 10-08-2023 18:07:51 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BALRAM JANA Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catering Upkeep and maintenance Services 3164334.60 L1
2 M/S ANIMESH CATERERS & UPKEEPING SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catering Upkeep and maintenance Services 3164334.60 L1
3 B B UDYOG( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Catering Upkeep and maintenance Services 3164334.60 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - Catering Upkeep and maintenance Services Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 3164334.600