Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
0.025 Tk X 914 Mm Polyester Film To Aa22801 Rev. 01,0.05 Tk X 914 Mm Polyester Film To Aa22801 Rev.
Description
Organisation Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4559352
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 22:01
End Date
Expired 10/02/2024

Expired 937 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

POLYCOM ASSOCIATESFIBRE GLASS INSULATIONPOLYCOM ASSOCIATESFIBRE GLASS INSULATION...

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Anil Kumar
Ministry: Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department: Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation: Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BALAJI ENGINEERING AND FABRICATORS Make : NA Model : 0.025 TK X 914 MM POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV. 0 Title : POLYESTER FILM 10-02-2024 15:13:38 N/A Evaluated
2 FIBRE GLASS INSULATION Make : POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 Model : POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 Title : POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV. 01 - 0.025 TK & 0.05 TK 07-02-2024 11:20:13 MSE Evaluated
3 L.B. ENTERPRISES Make : Garware Model : Polyester Film Title : Polyester Film 09-02-2024 16:59:16 N/A Evaluated
4 MESCAB INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : GARWARE Model : 0.025 TK X 914 MM POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 Title : GARWARE POLYSTAR 03-02-2024 14:35:43 N/A Evaluated
5 POLYCOM ASSOCIATES Make : Polyester Tape Model : Polyester Tape Title : Polyester Tape 08-02-2024 17:28:30 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Polyester Tape Polyester Tape Polyester Tape 1125 ₹ 183195.000
POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV. 01 - 0.025 TK & 0.05 TK POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 375 ₹ 61065.000
Polyester Tape Polyester Tape Polyester Tape 3375 ₹ 549585.000
POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV. 01 - 0.025 TK & 0.05 TK POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 POLYESTER FILM TO AA22801 REV.01 1125 ₹ 183195.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise