Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🎨 Procurement Opportunity: Polyester Film Adhesive Tape 📏🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of 0.025 Tk X 20 Mm Yellow Colour Polyester Film Adhesive Tape, Conforming To Bp22886 Rev. 05 Specifications. 🗓️ Bid Submission Deadline: June 17, 2024, 3:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids, Including Pricing, Quality Certifications, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Project's Requirements. Keywords: Polyester Film Adhesive Tape, Bp22886, Yellow Colour, Department Of Heavy Industry, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Tender, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.025 Tk X 20 Mm (Yellow Colour) Polyester Film Adhesive Tape To Bp22886 Rev. 05
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5015775 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 06, 2024 14:50 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/06/2024
Expired 810 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED
Contract Value
380432
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : CGAPL Model : ET025 Y Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05 | 17-06-2024 11:29:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES | Make : WONDER 555 Model : PP40 Title : BOPP TAPE | 14-06-2024 15:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : dollar Model : DPT-25T Title : Single Sided Polyester Tape | 17-06-2024 10:04:48 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | TECHNOVA TAPES (INDIA)PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOVA Model : T-115/L Title : T-115/L 25mic Yellow Polyester Insulation Adhesive Tape (CR/20 mm X 65 Meter) | 17-06-2024 10:59:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05 | 322400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05 | 384400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05 | 415400.00 | L3 |
| 4 | TECHNOVA TAPES (INDIA)PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05 | 483389.83 | L4 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Single Sided Polyester Tape | dollar | DPT-25T | 6200 | ₹ 380432.000 |