Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
0.025 Tk X 20 Mm (Yellow Colour) Polyester Film Adhesive Tape To Bp22886 Rev. 05. Roll Lengh 65 Mr.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/6028050 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2025 17:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/03/2025
Expired 537 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED
Contract Value
380432
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Anil Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED | Make : CGAPL(SELF) Model : ET025 Y Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 17-03-2025 10:52:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JONSON TAPES | Make : JONSON Model : 2024-JN-BHEL-001 Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 12-03-2025 17:24:54 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES | Make : STIKY Model : POLY2554 Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 17-03-2025 11:18:33 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED | Make : dollar Model : Polyester tape Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 16-03-2025 13:12:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION | Make : NIPPON Model : N-poly-65 Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 13-03-2025 17:05:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | TECHNOVA TAPES (INDIA)PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : TECHNOVA Model : T-115/L Title : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 17-03-2025 10:05:43 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SRIVASAVI ADHESIVE TAPES LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 322400.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHREE SHUBH INDUSTRIES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 341000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SUPER SALES CORPORATION (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 394067.80 | L3 |
| 4 | CG ADHESIVE PRODUCTS LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 425961.02 | L4 |
| 5 | TECHNOVA TAPES (INDIA)PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | 439254.24 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 0.025 TK X 20 MM (YELLOW COLOUR) POLYESTER FILM ADHESIVE TAPE TO BP22886 REV. 05. ROLL LENGH 65 MR. | dollar | Polyester tape | 6200 | ₹ 380432.000 |