Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
75 Submersible Sewage Motor
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development and Urban Housing Department Gujarat | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4333217 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 14, 2023 00:37 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 978 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
HITESH ELECTRICAL
1400000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DHRUTI ELECTRICAL | Make : NA Model : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor Title : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 31-12-2023 12:04:10 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 2 | DIVINE PUMP INDUSTRIES | Make : FILLOX PUMP Model : DPSSP 75-T Title : SUBMERSIBLE SEWAGE PUMP | 29-12-2023 16:57:51 | BIS License | Disqualified |
| 3 | HITESH ELECTRICAL | Make : NA Model : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor Title : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 30-12-2023 21:22:55 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 4 | NILKANTH POWER | Make : NA Model : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor Title : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 01-01-2024 19:22:37 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 5 | PRACHI & CO | Make : JASCO Model : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor Title : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 02-01-2024 12:34:08 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 6 | SHREE HARI ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor Title : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 01-01-2024 17:54:13 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
| 7 | TRINAYAN CORPORATION | Make : 75 Submersible Sewage Moto Model : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor Title : 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 02-01-2024 14:15:56 | Offline upload | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | HITESH ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : 75 Submersible Sewage motor | 1484600.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DHRUTI ELECTRICAL | Item Categories : 75 Submersible Sewage motor | 1575125.00 | L2 |
| 3 | NILKANTH POWER | Item Categories : 75 Submersible Sewage motor | 1755230.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | NA | 75 Submersible Sewage Motor | 1 | ₹ 1400000.000 |
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Upgrading necessary equipment, carrying out related electrical and mechanical works, and installing cctv cameras at the sewage treatment unit for sewage waste management in kudligi town
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreAddition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Addition/ alteration to sewage lines at certain locations in md accn area at ins valsura, jamnagar
Read moreProviding stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreConstruction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Construction of ttro plant for re-use of treate sewage from 11 mld brah stp for ntpc brah, bihar including 15 years o&m.
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreConstruction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Construction work of rajat jayanti park near the district office at the kotdwar chopda motor road
Read moreof your Industry type