Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Submersible Pump Motor Set 75 Hp
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5316588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 23, 2024 20:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/09/2024
Expired 723 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AA ENTERPRISES | Make : A A E Model : AAE Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 12-09-2024 12:01:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Associated Engineers | Make : KBL MAKE SUBMERSIBLE PUMP Model : KS8P-5008 Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 26-08-2024 13:34:48 | Central / State PSUs | N/A | Disqualified |
| 3 | AVANTICA PUMPS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : AVANTICA Model : Submersible Pump Motor Set 75 HP Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 10-09-2024 11:41:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/S GALAXY ENTERPRISES | Make : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 13-09-2024 08:22:01 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S GLOBAL SURGICAL MART | Make : GLOBAL SURGICAL MART Model : GSM78 Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 04-09-2024 11:01:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | MISHIKA ENTERPRISES | Make : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR Model : SUBMERSIBLE PUMP MOTOR Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 13-09-2024 08:33:43 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | MUKUNDA TRADERS | Make : Submersible Pump Motor Set75 HP Model : Submersible Pump Motor Set 75 HP Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 13-09-2024 00:39:32 | Offline upload | N/A | Disqualified |
| 8 | PLUGA PUMPS AND MOTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : PLUGA PUMPS AND MOTORS PVT LTD (Franklin Electric) Model : VS97-11 Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 12-09-2024 10:16:39 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | SARDHARA ENGINE MANUFACTURERS | Make : Chetak Model : CSP95-13 Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 13-09-2024 03:38:38 | BIS License | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | VLPM GROUP | Make : VPLM GROUP Model : VPLM343 Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 12-09-2024 15:48:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | WANTTON HEALTHCARE | Make : WANTTON HEALTHCARE Model : Submersible Pump Motor Set 75 HP Title : Submersible pump motor set 75 HP | 04-09-2024 10:54:31 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Providing stand by 7.5 hp submersible pump sets for water supply section
Read moreProcurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Procurement of 350hp submersible pump set complete along with cmc for 5 years after warranty. in division no:corp-mp.
Read morePump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Pump motor service/repair works for narasapura grampanchayathi
Read moreDrilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of borewell and installing an electric pump, motor at ward no. 01 under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreInastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Inastallation of submersible pump at kanarpar adibasipara at narugram within narugram gram panchayat under raina-i panchayat samity. under 15th cfc 2025-26
Read moreDrilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Drilling of new borewell and installing an electric pump, motor for drinking water supply in ward no 30 adichambava street 3rd cross in under cmc limits chamarajanagara.
Read moreEngaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Engaging diesel motor and electrical motor hire basis during north east monsoon in zone-1 anakaputhur
Read moreTender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Tender for procurement of hp makes printers for aiesl kolkata
Read moreConstruction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Construction work including hdpe pipe line motor pump rcc sump etc. for discharging rain water from all water logging area of institute campus into municipal corporation north and east side drain at igims, patna
Read moreof your Industry type