Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M3825010100 Bhel Complete Assembly 7302004100 Boiler, 1 73 Awq,M3799000429 Bhel Comp Ssv Assy 174 Aw
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3969602 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 17, 2023 01:02 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/09/2023
Expired 1073 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
13219912
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V Model : M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V Title : M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | 28-09-2023 12:07:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M3825010100-BHEL-COMPLETE ASSEMBLY-7302004100-BOILER, 1 73 AWQ,M3799000429-BHEL-COMP SSV ASSY-174AW | 13823136.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | 1 | ₹ 1276656.000 |
| M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | 2 | ₹ 6018508.000 |
| M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | M3825010100 COMPLETE ASSEMBLY, COMP SSV, COMP V V | 2 | ₹ 5924748.000 |