Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Procurement Notice For Power Sector Equipment 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Procurement Arm, Invites Bids For The Supply Of Critical Components For 800 Mw Boilers. The Specific Items Required Are: 1. Disc, 3503147 070 & 026, Bhel, Boiler, 173 Awq For 800 Mw Boiler Sh Safety Valve (Item 10) 2. Di (Description Not Specified), Item 20 Bid Submission Deadline: 25/05/2024, 16:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Provide Detailed Technical And Commercial Bids, Including Compliance With Safety And Quality Standards As Per Bhel Specifications. Keywords: Power Sector, Boiler Components, Sh Safety Valve, Bhel, Ministry Of Power, Procurement, Disc, Di, 800 Mw Boiler| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Item 10: Disc, 3503147 070&026, Bhel, Boiler, 173 Awq For 800 Mw Boiler Sh Safety Valve,Item 20: Di
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | NA | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4929262 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 14, 2024 22:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/05/2024
Expired 830 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : M4425296106 DISC, CON: SV 173AWP, BHEL Title : M4425296106 DISC, CON: SV 173AWP, BHEL | 24-05-2024 16:35:18 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : ITEM-10: DISC, 3503147-070&026, BHEL, BOILER, 173 AWQ FOR 800 MW BOILER SH SAFETY VALVE,ITEM-20: DI | 2508864.48 | L1 |
Procurement of esp internal spares for 800 mw boiler
Procurement of esp internal spares for 800 mw boiler
Read moreService contract for cavt (cold air velocity test) in one 800 mw boiler
Service contract for cavt (cold air velocity test) in one 800 mw boilerat ntpc darlipali
Read moreProcurement of stem nut for wr zr valve of 800 mw boiler ntpc kudgi
Procurement of stem nut for wr zr valve of 800 mw boiler ntpc kudgi
Read moreCustom bid for services - 200141452 in-situ repair and servicing of valves in 800 mw unit boiler (s
Read more
Supervision of erection and dismantling of instant upright supplied quick erect scaffolding(qes) system for three units of 800 mw boiler overhaul at ntpc kudgi stpp.
Supervision of erection and dismantling of instant upright supplied quick erect scaffolding(qes) system for three units of 800 mw boiler overhaul at ntpc kudgi stpp.
Read moreDi of water supply line of dmc due to being in demolition zone of upcoming 800 mw plant at dtps by providing and laying of di pipe-line (pipe dia.300mm, k7) at dvc dtps colony.
Di of water supply line of dmc due to being in demolition zone of upcoming 800 mw plant at dtps by providing and laying of di pipe-line (pipe dia.300mm, k7) at dvc dtps colony.
Read moreRestoration of temporary di channel of nogli power house(2.5 mw) intake rd153 to 178 meter riverside rd 168 to 173 (hillside) damaged due to heavy rain / flood in nogli khad during 07/2024 under ganvi power house division jeori.
Restoration of temporary di channel of nogli power house(2.5 mw) intake rd153 to 178 meter riverside rd 168 to 173 (hillside) damaged due to heavy rain / flood in nogli khad during 07/2024 under ganvi power house division jeori.
Read moreof your Industry type