Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🏭 Urgent Bid Invitation: Bhel Comp Assy B7302004100, Boiler 173 Awq 🏭 The Ministry Of Power, Through Its Contracts And Materials Division, Is Seeking Bids For The Procurement Of A Bhel Comp Assy B7302004100, Boiler 173 Awq. 🛠️ 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 4, 2024, 4:00 Pm This Is A Critical Component For Power Generation Infrastructure, And Interested Bidders Should Possess The Necessary Technical Capabilities And Certifications To Supply Such Equipment. Keywords: Bhel Comp Assy B7302004100, Boiler 173 Awq, Power Generation, Government Procurement, Ministry Of Power, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9900277465/M3825010100 Bhel Comp Assy B7302004100, Boiler 173 Awq
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4813984 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 25, 2024 15:21 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/04/2024
Expired 882 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
Contract Value
3944869.8
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Contracts And Materials
Organisation:
Ntpc Ltd
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BHEL Title : COMP ASSY, 7302004100, BHEL, BOILER, 173 AWQ | 02-04-2024 12:51:14 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 9900277465/M3825010100-BHEL-COMP ASSY B7302004100, BOILER 173 AWQ | 3944869.80 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| COMP ASSY, 7302004100, BHEL, BOILER, 173 AWQ | BHEL | BHEL | 3 | ₹ 3944869.800 |