Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
M4061016133 Clamping Ring Va611884143001 Bhel,M4061016278 Comp Scraper Assy Bhel Boiler Xrp 883
Description
Organisation Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3859207
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date August 23, 2023 01:27
End Date
Expired 04/09/2023

Expired 1093 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED

Contract Value

13288320.57

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Sammeti Shekhar
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Contracts And Materials
Organisation: Ntpc Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED - 19-09-2023 15:46:09 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) Item Categories : M4061016133 - CLAMPING RING VA611884143001 BHEL,M4061016278 - COMP SCRAPER ASSY BHEL BOILER XRP-883 13761961.95 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
M4061016133 - CLAMPING RING VA611884143001 BHEL NA BOQ Item 18 ₹ 3349399.320
M4061016278 - COMP SCRAPER ASSY BHEL BOILER XRP-883 NA BOQ Item 72 ₹ 4469949.360
M4761056847 - SLEEVE COUPLING HY-613002433002 DRESSER NA BOQ Item 24 ₹ 1329258.720
M4061016351- CLASSIFIER ASSY BHEL XRP-883 NA BOQ Item 9 ₹ 3267359.820
M4061016350 - SHIM SET 19 BHEL XRP-883 NA BOQ Item 45 ₹ 872353.350
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise