Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
M4061016117 Bhel Lower Skirt Assy, Va611884613001,M4061016119 Bhel Upper Skirt Assy, Xrp 883
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4057426 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 09, 2023 23:09 |
| End Date |
Expired
19/10/2023
Expired 1048 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
5058592.02
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited Model : Lower Skirt Bowl Mill XRP883 (GEM/2023/B/4057426) Title : Lower Skirt Spare Part Code VA611884613001 | 18-10-2023 17:45:06 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : M4061016117-BHEL-LOWER SKIRT ASSY, VA611884613001,M4061016119-BHEL-UPPER SKIRT ASSY, XRP-883 | 5199481.14 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lower Skirt Spare Part Code VA611884613001 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Lower Skirt Bowl Mill XRP883 (GEM/2023/B/4057426) | 12 | ₹ 3548481.840 |
| Upper Skirt Assly. Spare Part Code: VA611884713001 | Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited | Upper Skirt Assly. Bowl Mill XRP883 | 6 | ₹ 1510110.180 |
Procurement of upper and lower journal bearing of 883 xrp bowl mill
Procurement of upper and lower journal bearing of 883 xrp bowl mill.
Read moreProcurement of upper and lower journal bearing of 883 xrp bowl mill
Procurement of upper and lower journal bearing of 883 xrp bowl mill
Read moreProcurement of upper and lower journal bearing of 883 xrp bowl mill.
Procurement of upper and lower journal bearing of 883 xrp bowl mill.
Read moreMake bhel coal mill xrp-883 spares-1,make bhel coal mill xrp-883 spares-2,make bhel coal mill xrp-8
Read more
M4061016133 - clamping ring va611884143001 bhel,m4061016278 - comp scraper assy bhel boiler xrp-883
Read more
Procurement of critical bearing (lower trust bearing) for mill- xrp 883
Procurement of critical bearing (lower trust bearing) for mill- xrp 883for ntpc dadri
Read moreProcurement of xrp 883 mill lower journal bearing on single tender
Procurement of xrp 883 mill lower journal bearing on single tenderurgency basis for ntpc unchahar.
Read moreProcurement of upper and lower journal bearings for coal mill xrp-883 for regular and oh maint. under bmd,stps.
Procurement of upper and lower journal bearings for coal mill xrp-883 for regular and oh maint. under bmd,stps.
Read moreProcurement of upper and lower journal bearings for coal mill xrp-883 for regular and oh maint. under bmd,stps
Procurement of upper and lower journal bearings for coal mill xrp-883 for regular and oh maint. under bmd,stps
Read moreof your Industry type